SEPTEMBER 1, 2012
Big Block/Small Block Modifieds (25 Laps)- Chris Raabe, Lance Willix, Andy Howard, Jordan McCreadie, Adam Roberts, Jason Potter, Brandon Sweet, Zach Aubertine, Larry Welling, Luke Stewart, Terry Knoblock, Roger Levesque, Delbert LaGrow, Adam Ellis, Travis Stacey
Heat Winners: Adam Roberts, Brandon Sweet
Sportsman (20 Laps)- Brandon Hagan, Josh Van Brocklin, Anthony Stockman, Taylor Caprara, Michael Prentice, Brian Copp, Chris Thurston, Doug Buzzell Jr., Brad Winters, Greg Gould, Ally Amell, John Green, Thomas Cook, Jordan Keruskie (DNS)
Heat Winners: Josh Van Brocklin, Chris Thurston
Pro Street (20 Laps) – David Rogers, Mike White, Steve Gilmore, Kenny Hamm, Sid Harmer Jr., Jeff Bannister, Mark Effner, Rick Dusckas, Jason Gilmore, Milt Combs, Mike durham, Tony Frezzo, Mike Allen, Josh Verne, Sid Harmer Sr.
Heat Winner: Mike Allen, Steven Gilmore
Thunder Cars (15 Laps) – JR Durham, Josh Verne, Ray Bechler, Chuck Monica, Larry Tefft, Robert martin, Shane Ray, Don Woodworth, Jordan Miller, Kylie Sanford, Gary Sharlow
Heat Winners: Ray Bechler
Mod Lites (12 Laps) – Rich Rainville, Joel Hargrave, Tiger Chapman, Matt Rainville, Johnny Chaulk, Mike Rainville
Heat Winners: Joel Hargrave
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
AUGUST 25TH, 2012
Big Block/Small Block Modifieds (25 Laps)- Chris Raabe, Jason Potter, Michel Chicoine, Andy Howard, Brandon Sweet, Adam Roberts, Lance Willix, Luke Stewart, Jordan McCreadie, Delbert LaGrow, Roger Levesque, Terry Knoblock, Adam Ellis, Zach Aubertine
Heat Winners: Chris Raabe, Brandon Sweet
Sportsman (20 Laps)- Michael Prentice, Chris Thurston, Brandon Hagan, Taylor Caprara, Brad Winters, Dylan Breen, Jordan Keruskie, Anthony Stockman, Greg Gould, Thomas Cook, Billy Cook, Nolan Swamp, Doug Buzzel Jr., John Green
Heat Winners: Chris Thurston, Brad Winters
Pro Street (20 Laps) – Mike White, Steve Gilmore, Sid Harmer Sr., Josh Verne, Kenny Hamm, Glenn Forward, Sid Harmer Jr., Milt Combs, Jeff Bannister, Mike Allen, Ken Hartshorn, Jason Gilmore, Greg Fetterly, Quintin Burton, Mike Durham, Tony Frezzo
Heat Winner: Sid Harmer JR., Mike White
Late Models (15 Laps) – Brandon Kidd, Dale Caswell, Harry Halliday, Billy Eisele, Art Halliday.
Heat Winner: Harry Halliday
Thunder Cars (15 Laps) – Ray Bechler, Josh Verne, Shane Ray, Chuck Monica, Don Woodworth, Larry Tefft, JR Durham, Robert Martin, Jordan Miller, Jeremy Lueck, Kylie Sanford, OJ White, Fred Robenski
Heat Winners: Robert Martin, OJ White
Mod Lites (15 Laps) – Mike Bruce, Joel Hargrave, Tiger Chapman, Rich Rainville, Matt Rainville, Johnny Chaulk, John Neimer
Heat Winners: Joel Hargrave
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
AUGUST 18TH, 2012
Big Block/Small Block Modifieds (25 Laps)- Andy Howard, Chris Raabe, Luke Stewart, Brandon Sweet, Jason Potter, Lance Willix, Adam Roberts, Kevin Gamble, Delbert LaGrow, Roger Levesque, Terry Knoblock, Adam Ellis
Heat Winners: Brandon Sweet, Jason Potter
Sportsman (20 Laps)- Brandon Hagan, Anthony Stockman, Josh Van Brocklin, Jeff Stevenson, Michael Prentice, Brad Winters, Jordan Keruskie, Chris Thurston, Brent Kelsey, Dale Caswell, Dylan Breen, Doug Buzzell Jr., John Green
Heat Winners: Jordan Keruskie, Michael Prentice
Pro Street (20 Laps) – Josh Verne, Kenny Hamm, Glenn Forward, Mike White, Sid Harmer Sr., Jarod Radley, Mike Allen, Shawn Kirby, Steve Gilmore, Jason Gilmore, Milt Combs, Mike Durham, Mark Effner, David Rogers, Sid Harmer Jr (DNS)
Heat Winner: Mike Allen, Milt Combs
Late Models (15 Laps) – Mike Trapp, Brandon Kidd, Dale Caswell, Billy Eisele, Art Halliday, Greg Peake, Elmer Stevenson, Harry Halliday
Heat Winner: Brandon Kidd
Thunder Cars (15 Laps) – Ray Bechler, JR Durham, Larry Tefft, Josh Verne, Rob Martin, OJ White, Fred Robenski, Jordan Miller, Don Woodworth, Jock Symonds, Chuck Monica, Jeremy Loeck, Shane Ray
Heat Winners: Larry Tefft, Ray Bechler
Mod Lites (15 Laps) – Mike Bruce, Joel Hargrave, Rich Rainville, Matt Rainville, Tiger Chapman, Ricky Yelle, Johnny Chaulk, Dave Brown, Sterling Miller, John Nemier, Mike Rainville
Heat Winners: Mike Bruce, Sterling Miller
Mid State Vintage Stock Car Club (12 Laps) – Ray Preston, Steve Arbuthnot, Steve Lackie, Matt Scott, Ally Amell, Bill Kisselstein, Steve Healey, Frank Blanchard, Bill Holmes, Charles Scofield, Norm Richardson, Shirley Morden, Gordie Wood (DNS)
Heat Winners: Frank Blanchard, Steve Arbuthnot
Enduro (25 Laps) – Michael Durham
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
AUGUST 11TH, 2012
Big Block/Small Block Modifieds (25 Laps)- Chris Raabe, Lance Willix, Adam Roberts, Brandon Sweet, Andy Howard, Tim Kerr, Jordan McCreadie, Luke Stewart, Zach Aubertine, Jason Potter, Kevin Gamble, Adam Ellis, Delbert LaGrow, Terry Knoblock (DNS)
Heat Winners: Jordan McCreadie, Chris Raabe
Sportsman (20 Laps)- Brandon Hagan, Anthony Stockman, Josh Van Brocklin, Jeff Stevenson, Taylor Caprara, Chris Thurston, Jordan Keruskie, Greg Gould, Billy Cook, Brad Winters, Thomas Cook, Doug Buzzell, Jr., Michael Prentice.
Heat Winners: Anthony Stockman, Brandon Hagan
Pro Street (20 Laps) – Sid Harmer Sr., Kenny Hamm, Josh Verne, Mike White, Steve Gilmore, Mike Allen, David Rogers, Milt Combs, Mike Durham, Jason Gilmore, Jeff Bannister, Greg Fetterly, Sid Harmer Jr., Jarod Radley, Tiger Chapman, Shawn Kirby.
Heat Winner: Sid Harmer Jr., Sid Harmer Sr.
Thunder Cars (15 Laps) – Ray Bechler, Jock Symonds, Robert Martin, Larry Tefft, JR Durham, Josh Verne, OJ White, Shane Ray, Chuck Monica, Don Woodworth, Darryl Mitchell, Jordan Miller, Fred Robenski, Styles Arquiett
Heat Winners: Larry Tefft, Ray Bechler
Mod Lites (15 Laps) – Tiger Chapman, Matt Rainville, Mike Bruce, Rich Rainville, Brad Reif, Harley Brown, Johnny Chaulk, Joel Hagrave, Matt Chontosh, Tim Reif, Mike Rainville, Dan Reif.
Heat Winners: Rich Rainville, Mike Bruce
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
AUGUST 4TH, 2012
Big Block/Small Block Modifieds (25 Laps)- Andy Howard, Brandon Sweet, Chris Raabe, Adam Roberts, Lance Willix, Zach Aubertien, Kevin Gamble, Jason Potter, Delbert LaGrow, Adam Ellis, Terry Knoblock, Luke Stewart, Jordan McCreadie.
Heat Winners: Adam Roberts, Andy Howard
Sportsman (20 Laps)- Taylor Caprara, Brandon Hagan, Chris Thurston, Jeff Stevenson, Michael Prentice, Anthony Stockman, Dale Caswell, Greg Gould, Nolan Swamp, Jordan Kerusksie, Doug Buzzell Jr., Brad Winters, Ryan Buzzell
Heat Winners: Mike Prentice, Anthony Stockman
Pro Street (20 Laps) – Sid Harmer Sr., Kenny Hamm, Mark Effner, Mike White, Glenn Forward, Josh Verne, Sid Harmer Jr., David Rogers, Mike Durham, Jeff Bannister, Ken Hartshorn, Jason Gilmore, Chris Warner, Shawn Kirby, Jarod Radley, Milt Combs, Steve Toomey, Mike Allen, Rick Dusckas (DNS)
Heat Winner: Sid Harmer Sr., Sid Harmer Jr.
Late Models (15 Laps) – Dale Caswell, Art Halliday, Brandon Kidd, Harry Halliday, Billy Eisele, Greg Peake
Heat Winner: Brandon Kidd
Thunder Cars (15 Laps) – JR Durham, Larry Tefft, Robert Martin, Chuck Monica, OJ White, Brandon Tefft, Don Woodworth, Fred Robenski, Ray Bechler, Shane Ray, Jordan Miller, Jock Symonds
Heat Winners: OJ White, Robert Martin
Mod Lites (12 Laps) –Matt Rainville, Joel Hargrave, Tiger Chapman, Rich Rainville, Mike Rainville.
Heat Winners: Matt Rainville
Purestocks (6 Laps)- Steve Gilmore, John Holder, Greg Fetterly
Heat Winners: Greg Fetterly
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
JULY 28TH, 2012
Big Block/Small Block Modifieds (25 Laps)- Chris Raabe, Jordan McCreadie, Jason Potter, Adam Roberts, Brandon Sweet, Andy Howard, Luke Stewart, Zach Aubertine, Delbert LAGrow, Terry Knoblock, Adam Ellis, Kevin Gamble, Eric Millican, Lance Willix
Heat Winners: Brandon Sweet, Jordan McCreadie
Sportsman (20 Laps)- Taylor Caprara, Brandon Hagan, Anthony Stockman, Michael Prentice, Chris Thurston, Brad Winters, Josh Van Brocklin, Dale Caswell, Thomas Cook, Billy Cook, Jordan Keruskie, Rick McCready, Doug Buzzell, Jr., Zach Arquiet, Nolan Swamp, Jeff Stevenson
Heat Winners: Brandon Hagan, Michael Prentice
Pro Street (20 Laps) – Glenn Forward, Roch Aubin, Mike Durham, David Rogers, Tiger Chapman, Jarod Radley, Chris Warner, Jason Gilmore, Milt Combs, Sid Harmer Sr., Kenny Hamm, Shawn Kirby, Mike White, Sid Harmer Jr., Rick Dusckas, Justin White, Jeff Bannister, Mike Allen, Steve Gilmore, Mark Effner (DNS)
Heat Winner: Mike Allen, Justin White
Late Models (15 Laps) – Dale Caswell, Brandon Kidd, Mike Trapp, Billy Eisele, Greg Peake, Harry Halliday, Eric Cupernall
Heat Winner: Dale Caswell
Thunder Cars (15 Laps) – OJ White, JR Durham, Shane Ray, Rob Martin, Jock Symonds, Chuck Monica, Larry Tefft, Brandon Tefft, Ray Bechler, Don Woodworth, Fred Robenski, Bob Tefft, Jordan Miller, Jeff Trapp (DNS)
Heat Winners: OJ White, Rob Martin
Mod Lites (15 Laps) – Sterling Miller, Joel Hagrave, Rich Rainville, Matt Rainville, Tiger Chapman, Dave Brown, Mike Rainville, Johnny Chaulk (DNS)
Heat Winner: Sterling Miller
Purestock (8 Laps) – John Holder, Kirk Stone, Pat Sullivan
Heat Winner: Pat Sullivan
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
JULY 21ST, 2012
Big Block/Small Block Modifieds (25 Laps)- Chris Raabe, Jason Potter, Jordan McCreadie, Tim Fuller, Kevin Gamble, Adam Roberts, Andy Howard, Brandon Sweet, Luke Stewart, Tim Kerr, Delbert LaGrow, Lance Willix, Terry Knoblock
Heat Winners: Jordan McCreadie, Lance Willix
Sportsman (20 Laps)- Brandon Hagan, Taylor Caprara, Anthony Stockman, Michael Prentice, Jeff Stevenson, Jordan Keruskie, Brad Winters, Doug Buzzell Jr., Nolan Swamp, Chris Thurston, Rick McCready
Heat Winners: Brandon Hagan
Pro Street (20 Laps) – Mike White, Kenny Hamm, Rick Dusckas, Josh Verne, Sid Harmer Sr., Sid Harmer Jr., Steve Gilmore, Shawn Kirby, Mike Durham, Mike Allen, Jason Gilmore, Chris Warner, Greg Fetterly, David Rogers, Ken Hartshorn, Glen Forward, Milt Combs, Pat Sullivan, Kirk Stone, Justin White, Jeff Bannister (DNS)
Heat Winner: Sid Harmer Jr., Glenn Forward
Late Models (15 Laps) – Mike Trapp, Dale Caswell, Billy Eisele, Brandon Kidd, Harry Halliday, Ken Rogers, Eric Cupernall, Art Halliday (DNS)
Heat Winner: Dale Caswell
Thunder Cars (15 Laps) – Larry Tefft, Robert Martin, Shane Ray, Chuck Monica, Brandon Tefft, JR Durham, Don Woodworth, Bob Tefft, Jock Symonds, Jeff Trapp, OJ White, Jordan Miller, Ray Bechler
Heat Winners: OJ White, Don Woodworth
Mod Lites (15 Laps) – Rich Rainville, Tiger Chapman, Matt Rainville, Ricky Yelle, Sterling Miller, Johnny Chaulk, Dan Reif, Tim Reif, Joel Hargrave, Mike Rainville
Heat Winners: Sterling Miller
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
JULY 14TH, 2012
Big Block/Small Block Modifieds – Chris Raabe, Jason Potter, Lance Willix, Adam Roberts, Tim Kerr, Kevin Gamble, Andy Howard, Brian Murphy, Zach Aubertine, Delbert LaGrow, Terry Knoblock, Adam Ellis, Brandon Sweet, Jordan McCreadie, Harry Murphy
Heat Winners: Chris Raabe, Lance Willix
Sportsman – Anthony Stockman, Chris Thurston, Brandon Hagan, Brent Kelsey, Taylor Caprara, Michael Prentice, Rick McCready, Brad Winters, Doug Buzzell Jr., Thomas Cook, Greg Gould
Heat Winners: Brandon Hagan
Pro Street – Kenny Hamm, Sid Harmer Jr., Sid Harmer Sr., Mike White, Shawn Kirby, Justin White, Josh Verne, Jason Gilmore, Steve Gilmore, Mike Allen, Milt Combs, Dakota Sharp, Kyle Sharp, Chris Warner, Mike Durham, Rick Dusckas, David Rogers, Kirk Stone, Jeff Bannister, Steve Toomey
Heat Winner: Sid Harmer Sr., Shawn Kirby
Late Models – Dale Caswell, Mike Trapp, Brandon Kidd, Billy Eisele, Eric Cupernall, Greg Peake, Harry Halliday, Ken Rogers
Heat Winner: Dale Caswell
Thunder Cars – JR Durham, Robert Martin, Jock Symonds, Larry Tefft, Chuck Monica, Brandon Tefft, Shane Ray, Don Woodworth, Bob Tefft, Jeff Trapp, Jordan Miller, OJ White, Jeremy Loeck, Ray Bechler
Heat Winners: Rob Martin, Ray Bechler
Mod Lites – Sterling Miller, Tiger Chapman, Rich Rainville, Matt Rainville, Joel Hagrave, Harley Brown, Johnny Chaulk, Dave Brown
Heat Winners: Sterling Miller
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
JULY 7TH, 2012
Empire Super Sprints (25 Laps)- Chuck Hebing, Sammy Reakes, Jason Barney, Michael Parent, Cory Sparks, Glenn Styles, Tim Kelly, Mike Stelter, Alain Bergeron, Dylan Swiernik, Paul Kinney, Lance Yonge, Tommy Wickham, Kevin Ward Jr., Lee Ladouceur, Paul Habeck, Patrick Vigneault, Matt Tanner, Jamie Collard, Justin Barger, Jeff Cook, Shawn Donath, Kyle Dutcher, Rick Wilson
Heat Winners: Lance Yonge, Tim Kelly, Chuck Hebing
Big Block/Small Block Modifieds (25 Laps)- Chris Raabe, Jason Potter, Brandon Sweet, Lance Willix, Andy Howard, Jordan McCreadie, Tim Kerr, Larry Welling, Kevin Gamble, Brian Murphy, Terry Knoblock, Zach Aubertine, Adam Ellis, Preston Forbes (DNS)
Heat Winners: Jordan McCreadie, Lance Willix
Sportsman (20 Laps)- Josh Van Brocklin, Brandon Hagan, Taylor Caprara, Doug Buzzell, Jr., Rick McCready, Dale Caswell, Chris Thurston, Anthony Stockman, Brad Winters, Michael Prentice, Nolan Swamp, Greg Gould
Heat Winners: Michael Prentice, Chris Thurston
Pro Street (20 Laps) – Kenny Hamm, Mike White, Shawn Kirby, Sid Harmer Sr., Jeff Bannister, Mike Allen, Steve Gilmore, Milt Combs, Chris Warner, Jason Gilmore, Sid Harmer Jr., Justin White, David Rogers, Rick Dusckas, Steve Toomey, Mike Durham, Kirk Stone (DNS)
Heat Winner: David Rogers, Steven Gilmore
Late Models (15 Laps) – Dale Caswell, Brandon Kidd, Billy Eisele, Mike Trapp, Greg Peake, Art Halliday, Ken Rogers, Eric Cupernall
Heat Winner: Mike Trapp
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
JUNE 30TH, 2012
Big Block/Small Block Modifieds (25 Laps)- Andy Howard, Lance Willix, Brandon Sweet, Chris Raabe, Jason Potter, Zach Aubertine, Jordan McCreadie, Kevin Gamble, Adam Roberts, Tony Steiner, Brian Murphy, Lee Miller, Terry Knoblock, Preston Forbes, Adam Ellis
Heat Winners: Chris Raabe, Brandon Sweet
Sportsman (20 Laps)- Taylor Caprara, Brandon Hagan, Anthony Stockman, Jeff Stevenson, Dale Caswell, Michael Prentice, Chris Thurston, Billy Cook, Dan Jalbert, Doug Buzzell, Jr., Thomas Cook, Justin Thompson, Brad Winters, Greg Gould, Josh Van Brocklin, Rick McCready
Heat Winners: Jeff Stevenson, Mike Prentice
Pro Street (20 Laps) – Kenny Hamm, David Rogers, Sid Harmer Sr., Jeff Bannister, Sid Harmer Jr., Mike Durham, Mike White, Shawn Kirby, Justin White, Steve Gilmore, Rick Dusckas, Kyle Sharp, Dakota Sharp, Ricky Thompson, Jason Gilmore, Mike Allen, Pat Sullivan, Milt Combs, Jarod Radley
Heat Winner: David Rogers, Milt Combs
Late Models (15 Laps) – Mike Trapp, Brandon Kidd, Dale Caswell, Jordan Keruskie, Ken Rogers, Billy Eisele
Heat Winner: Mike Trapp
Thunder Cars (15 Laps) – JR Durham, Ray Bechler, Chuck Monica, OJ White, Brandon Tefft, Jock Symonds, Larry Tefft, Rob Martin, Jordan Miller, Don Woodworth, Bob Tefft, Shane Ray, John Williams, Jeff Trapp
Heat Winners: Larry Tefft, JR Durham
Mod Lites (15 Laps) – Jeff Isabell Jr., Tiger Chapman, Matt Rainville, Rick Demo, Rich Rainville, Joel Hargrave, Bruce Broedel, Johnny Chaulk, Gary Sampo, Joe Isabell, Justin Williams, John Neimeir
Heat Winners: Joe Isabell, Jeff Isabell Jr.
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
JUNE 20TH, 2012
SUNY Canton Big Block/Small Block Shootout (45 Laps)- Mike Mahaney – Billy Dunn, Justin Haers, Robby Bellinger, Larry Wight, Gary Tompkins, Dale Planck, Jeremy Wilder, Zach Aubertine, Justin Wright, Mike Adderly, Christine Martin, Larry Welling, Ryan Phelps, Jordan McCreadie, Steve Hulsizer, Randy Chrysler, Jason Potter, Ryan Bartlett, Adam Roberts, Willy Decker, Brandon Sweet, Kevin Gamble, Matt Sheppard, Tim Fuller, Chris Raabe,– DNQ: Tyler Siri, Preston Forbes, Luke Stewart, Tim Kerr, Lance Willix, Tyler Bartlett
Heat Winners: Matt Sheppard, Larry Wight, Gary Tompkins, Mike Mahaney
Modified Consi’s- Jeremy Wilder, Brandon Sweet
Sportsman (25 Laps)- Josh Van Brocklin, Dale Caswell, Brandon Hagan, Taylor Caprara, Kevin Ridley, Rick McCready, Beth Schneider, Doug Buzzell Jr., Jeremy Pitcher, Justin Thompson, Chris Thurston, Anthony Stockman, Michael Prentice, Tony Finch, Brad Winters (DNS), Nick Guererri (DNS)
Heat Winners: Brandon Hagan, Josh Van Brocklin
Pro Street (20 Laps) – Sid Harmer Sr., Kevin Smith, Rick Dusckas, Mike Allen, Rocky Warner, Sid Harmer Jr., Mike White, Kenny Hamm, Justin White, Glenn Forward, Jeff Bannister, Jason Gilmore, Steven Gilmore, Shawn Kirby, Milt Combs, Jerod Radley, Mike Durham, David Rogers, Scott Smith
Heat Winner: Glenn Forward, Sid Harmer Sr., Jeff Bannister
Thunder Cars (15 Laps) – JR Durham, John Stanley, OJ White, Josh Verne, Larry Tefft, Chuck Monica, Jock Symonds, Shane Ray, Bob Tefft, Don Woodworth, Kenneth Kampnich, Ray Bechler, Brandon Tefft, Jeff Trapp, Quincy Roberts, Joe McNicholls, Rob Martin (DNS)
Heat Winners: JR Durham, John Stanley
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
JUNE 16TH, 2012
Big Block/Small Block Modifieds (25 Laps)- Brandon Sweet, Lance Willix, Jason Potter, Christine Martin, Zach Aubertine, Andy Howard, Tim Kerr, Preston Forbes, Kevin Gamble, Chris Raabe, Terry Knoblock, Adam Ellis (DNS), Tony Steiner (DNS)
Heat Winners: Lance Willix, Brandon Sweet
Sportsman (20 Laps)- Brandon Hagan, Anthony Stockman, Chris Thurston, Dale Caswell, Mike Prentice, Nolan Swamp, Rick McCready, Brad Winters, Thomas Cook, Doug Buzzell Jr., Josh Van Brocklin, Jeff Stevenson, Justin Thompson, Taylor Caprara, Billy Cook (DNS)
Heat Winners: Taylor Caprara, Chris Thurston
Pro Street (20 Laps) – Sid Harmer Jr., Kenny Hamm, Mike White, David Rogers, Jeff Bannister, Milt Combs, Justin White, Steve Gilmore, Mike Durham, Jarod Radley, Sid Harmer Sr., Kyle Sharp, Jason Gilmore, Mike Allen, Rick Dusckas, Dakota Sharp, Shawn Kirby, Steve Toomey, Clint Middlemiss
Heat Winner: Kenny Hamm, Sid Harmer Sr.
Late Models (20 Laps) – Mike Trapp, Alan Fink, Jordan Keruskie, Brandon Kidd, Sean Beardsley, Art Halliday, Joe Hall, Billy Eisele, Dale Caswell, Eric Cupernall, Ken Rogers
Heat Winner: Michael Trapp
Thunder Cars (15 Laps) – JR Durham, Jock Symonds, Ray Bechler, Larry Tefft, Don Woodworth, Cory Castell, OJ White, Shane Ray, Jeff Trapp, Brandon Tefft, Rob Martin, Bob Tefft, Gary Sharlow, Chuck Monica
Heat Winners: Jeff Trapp, Ray Bechler
Mod Lites (20 Laps) – Tiger Chapman, Joel Hargrave, Matt Rainville, Rich Rainville, Ricky Yelle, Johnny Chaulk, Mike Rainville
Heat Winners: Tiger Chapman
Enduro (30 Laps):
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
JUNE 2ND, 2012
Big Block/Small Block Modifieds (30 Laps)- Chris Raabe, Brandon Sweet, Tim Fuller, Andy Howard, Lance Willix, Kevin Gamble, Tony Steiner, Jordan McCreadie, Jason Potter, Tom Jock, Jr., Preston Forbes, Christine Martin, Adam Ellis, Terry Knoblock, Delbert LaGrow
Heat Winners: Lance Willix, Brandon Sweet
Sportsman (20 Laps)- Brandon Hagan, Taylor Caprara, Chris Thurston, Kyle Wilson, Brad Winters, Rick McCready, Doug Buzzell, Jr, Michael Prentice, Greg Gould, Anthony Stockman, Dean Patterson, Nolan Swamp, Billy Cook, Jeff Stevenson, Thomas Cook
Heat Winners: Taylor Caprara, Brandon Hagan
Pro Street (20 Laps) – Shawn Kirby, Mike White, Rick Dusckas, Sid Harmer Jr., Tiger Chapman, Mike Allen, Jason Gilmore, Sid Harmer Sr., Milt Combs, Kenny Hamm, Mike Durham, David Rogers, Steve Gilmore, Jeff Bannister
Heat Winner: Sid Harmer Sr., Shawn Kirby
Late Models (20 Laps) – Dale Caswell, Mike Trapp, Eric Cupernall, Jordan Keruskie, Alan Fink, Brandon Kidd, Billy Eisele, Ken Rogers
Heat Winner: Mike Trapp
Thunder Cars (15 Laps) – JR Durham, Larry Tefft, OJ White, Shane Ray, Bob Tefft, Don Woodworth, Chuck Monica, Brandon Tefft, Jeff Trapp, Rob Martin, Jock Symonds, Ray Bechler
Heat Winners: JR Durham, Robert Martin
Mod Lites (15 Laps) – Jeff Isabel Jr., Joel Hargraves, Joe Isabel, Russ Brown, Ricky Yelle, Rick Demo, Sam Usborne, Justin Williams, Matt Rainville, Johnny Chaulk, Mike Rainville, John Nemier, Tiger Chapman (DNS), Rich Rainville (DNS)
Heat Winners: Russ Brown, Jeff Isabell Jr.
Purestocks (8 Laps)- Jason Gilmore, Steve Toomey, Kirk Stone
Heat Winners: Jason Gilmore
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
MAY 26TH, 2012
Sportsman (25 Laps)- Brandon Hagan, Michael Prentice, Taylor Caprara, Jeff Stevenson, Anthony Stockman, Nolan Swamp, Chris Thurston, Thomas Cook, Brad Winters, Doug Buzzell Jr., Josh Van Brocklin, Greg Gould, Rick McCready, Dean Patterson
Heat Winners: Josh Van Brocklin, Chris Thurston
Pro Street (20 Laps) – Kenny Hamm, Mike White, Sid Harmer Jr., Sid Harmer Sr., Jeff Bannister, Mike Durham, Jason Gilmore, David Rogers, Milt Combs, Rick Dusckas, Shawn Kirby, Marc LaLonde, Justin White, Mike Allen
Heat Winner: Kenny Hamm, Shawn Kirby
Late Models (20 Laps) – Sean Beardsley, Billy Eisele, Alan Fink, Dale Caswell, Brandon Kidd, Jordan Keruskie, Eric Cupernall, Joe Hall, Mike Trapp, Ken Rogers,
Heat Winner: Mike Trapp
Thunder Cars (15 Laps) – JR Durham, Ray Bechler, Robert Martin, Jock Symonds, Larry Tefft, Jeff Trapp, Don Woodworth, Brandon Tefft, Tim Dunn, Shane Ray, Chuck Monica, OJ White, Andy Sweet, Bob Tefft
Heat Winners: Larry Tefft, Chuck Monica
Mod Lites (20 Laps) – Tiger Chapman, Joel Hargrave, Matt Rainville, Justin Williams, Johnny Chaulk, Jeff Isabel Jr., Rich Rainville, John Nemeir
Heat Winners: Jeff Isabell, Jr.
Purestocks (12 Laps)- Steve Gilmore, Kyle Sharp, Kirk Stone
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
MAY 23RD, 2012
Big Block/Small Block Modifieds (30 Laps)- Billy Dunn, Matt Sheppard, Stewart Friesen, Jimmy Phelps, Pat Ward, Tim Fuller, Frankie Caprara, Ryan Bartlett, Tim McCreadie, Robby Bellinger, Lance Willix, Chris Raabe, Kevin Gamble, Brandon Sweet, Jordan McCreadie, Tony Steiner, Christine Martin, Zach Aubertine
Larry Wight, Alan Johnson, Preston Forbes, Danny O’Brien, Tyler Siri, Adam Roberts
Heat Winners: Ryan Bartlett, Matt Sheppard, Pat Ward
Sportsman (20 Laps)- Jeremy Pitcher, Anthony Stockman, Brandon Hagan, Nick Guererri, Dave Emmons, Mike Prentice, Rocky Warner, Chris Thurston, Tim Schneider, Dean Patterson, Justin Thompson, Taylor Caprara, Kyle Wilson
Heat Winners: Chris Thurston, Dave Emmons
Late Models (20 Laps) – Tim Sears Jr, Sean Beardsley, Dale Caswell, Larry Wight, Jordan Keruskie, Billy Eisele, Brandon Kidd, Mike Trapp, David McDonald, Phil Potts, Alan Fink
Heat Winner: Sean Beardsley
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
MAY 19TH, 2012
Big Block/Small Block Modifieds (30 Laps)- Tim Fuller, Lance Willix, Chris Raabe, David Hebert, Kevin Gamble, Brandon Sweet, Zach Aubertine, Jason Potter, Preston Forbes, Delbert LaGrow, Lee Miller, Tony Steiner, Christine Martin, Andy Howard, Terry Knoblock, Adam Ellis
Heat Winners: Lance Willix, Andy Howard
Sportsman (20 Laps)- Brandon Hagan, Chris Thurston, Michael Prentice, Dean Patterson, Justin Thompson, Taylor Caprara, Anthony Stockman, Nolan Swamp, Greg Gould, Doug Buzzell, Jr, Brad Winters
Heat Winners: Brandon Hagan
Pro Street (20 Laps) – Kenny Hamm, Sid Harmer Jr, Mike White, David Rogers, Shawn Kirby, Mike Allen, Rick Dusckas, Sid Harmer Sr., Jason Gilmore, Mike Durham, Justin White, Milt Combs, Jeff Bannister
Heat Winner: Justin White, Shawn Kirby
Late Models (20 Laps) – Dale Caswell, Jordan Keruskie -Billy Eisele, Sean Beardsley, Mike Trapp, Mark Webb, Ken Rogers, Eric Cupernall, Alan Fink, Zach Amo
Heat Winner: Dale Caswell
Thunder Cars (15 Laps) – Jock Symonds, Ray Bechler, Chuck Monica, Brandon Tefft, Larry Tefft, Shane Ray, Jeff Trapp, OJ White, Don Woodworth, Rob Martin, Andy Sweet, Bob Tefft, JR Durham, Austin Sweet
Heat Winners: Ray Bechler, Larry Tefft
Mod Lites (20 Laps) – Mike Bruce, Tiger Chapman, Bruce Broedel, Rich Rainville, Joel Hargraves, Matt Rainville, Johnny Chaulk, Mike Rainville, John Neimeir
Heat Winners: Joel Hargraves
Purestocks (12 Laps) – Steven Gilmore, Steve Smith Jr., Kyle Sharp, Kirk Stone, Steve Toomey
Heat Winners: Steven Gilmore
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
MAY 12TH, 2012
Big Block/Small Block Modifieds (30 Laps)- Jason Potter, Brandon Sweet, Chris Raabe, Zach Aubertine, Kevin Gamble, Christine Martin, Lance Willix, Preston Forbes, Delbert LaGrow, Jordan McCreadie, Adam Ellis, Dustin Delaney, Terry Knoblock, Andy Howard
Heat Winners: Lance Willix, Jason Potter
Sportsman (20 Laps)- Brandon Hagan, Josh Van Brocklin, Anthony Stockman, Brad Winters, Michael Prentice, Doug Buzzell, Jr., Dean Patterson, Billy Cook, Chris Thurston, Greg Gould, Thomas Cook, Josh Rogers, Nolan Swamp, Dan Jalbert, Rick McCready (DNS)
Heat Winners: Brad Winters, Anthony Stockman
Pro Street (20 Laps) – Sid Harmer Sr., Mike White, Mike Durham, Mike Allen, Jeff Bannister, Shawn Kirby, Shawn Kirby, Jason Gilmore, Justin White, Kenny Hamm, Sid Harmer Jr., Pete Stefanski, David Rogers, Milt Combs, Rick Dusckas (DNS)
Heat Winner: Shawn Kirby, Mike Durham
Late Models (20 Laps) – Alan Fink, Dale Caswell, Mike Trapp, Billy Eisele, Sean Beardsley, Jordan Keruskie, Ken Rogers, Mike Vaughn, Eric Cupernall, Art Halliday.
Heat Winner: Eric Cupernall
Thunder Cars (15 Laps) – JR Durham, Brandon Tefft, Chuck Monica, Jock Symonds, Robert Martin, Shane Ray, Ray Bechler, Jeff Trapp, Bob Tefft, Larry Tefft, Don Woodworth, OJ White, Andy Sweet, Austin Smith
Heat Winners: Larry Tefft, JR Durham
Mod Lites (20 Laps) – Russ Brown, Bruce Broedel, Rickey Yelle, Tiger Chapman, Joel Hargrave, Rich Rainville, Matt Rainville, John Nemier
Heat Winners: Russ Brown
Purestocks (12 Laps)- Steven Gilmore, Kyle Sharp, Kirk Stone, Steve Toomey, Dakota Sharp
Heat Winners: Steven Gilmore
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
MAY 5TH, 2012
SUNY Canton/Dig Safely New York Big Block/Small Block Modifieds (30 Laps)- Chris Raabe, Brian McDonald, Zach Aubertine, Danny O’Brien, Tom Conklin, Andy Howard, Kevin Gamble, Jason Potter, Terry Knoblock, Christine Martin, Lee Miller, Delbert LaGrow, Adam Roberts, Adam Ellis, Steve Bilow, Jordan McCreadie, Lance Willix, Brandon Sweet (DNS)
Heat Winners: Tom Conklin, Danny O’Brien
SUNY Canton, Dig Safely NY, Clarence Henry Coach Sportsman (20 Laps)- Brandon Hagan, Dylan Evoy, Dean Patterson, Chris Thurston, Anthony Stockman, Josh Van Brocklin, Steve Barber, Dana Aikins, Jessica Power, Ryan Poole, Josh Rogers, Cory Wheeler, Mike Arquiet, Cory Winters, Giles Godard, Nolan Swamp, Dillion Sallows, Louis Jackson, Tammy Jalbert, Dan Jalbert, Brad Winters, Doug Buzzell, Thomas Cook, Mike Prentice, Billy Cook, Brian Comeau (DNS)
Heat Winners: Dean Patterson, Josh Rogers, Dana Aikins
Dig Safely NY, SUNY Canton Pro Street/Purestocks (20 Laps) – Pete Stefanski, Mike White, Sid Harmer Jr., David Rogers, PJ Peters, Sid Harmer Sr., Kenny Hamm, Dave Seguin, Jeff Bannister, Marc LaLonde, Justin White, Rick Dusckas, Shawn Kirby, Mike Allen, Dion Oakes, Mike Durham, Jason Gilmore, Milt Combs – Steve Gilmore, Kirk Stone, Dakota Sharp, John Holder
Heat Winner: Marc LaLonde, Mike White
Dig Safely NY, SUNY Canton, Junction Boyz Inc Late Models (20 Laps) – Dale Caswell, Wayne Robertson, Mike Trapp, Eric Cupernall, Ken Rogers, Art Halliday, Ricky Thompson, Mike Vaughn, Billy Eisele
Heat Winner: Dale Caswell
Dig Safely NY, SUNY Canton Thunder Cars (15 Laps) – Ray Bechler, Joe McNichols, Jeff Trapp, Jock Symonds, Chuck Monica, Larry Tefft, John Stanley, Shane Ray, Brandon Tefft, Don Woodworth, Robert Martin, Justin Desrosiers, JR Durham, Bob Tefft, Austin Smith, Andy Sweet, OJ White (DNS), Nick Fielding (DNS)
Heat Winners: JR Durham, Chuck Monica
Dig Safely NY, SUNY Canton Mod Lites (20 Laps) – Tiger Chapman, Rich Rainville, Joel Hargrave, Bruce Brodel, Matt Rainville, Johnny Chaulk, Mike Rainville
Heat Winners: Tiger Chapman
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________
APRIL 28TH, 2012
Empire Super Sprints (25 Laps) – Sammy Reakes, Chuck Hebing, Shawn Donath, Steve Poirier, Justin Barger, Alain Bergeron, Lance Yonge, Jeff Cook, Matt Tanner, Patrick Vigneault, Michael Parent, Larry Wight, Cory Sparks, Paul Kinney, Tommy Wickham, Rick Wilson, Dylan Swiernik, Kevin Ward Jr., Lee Ladouceur, Paul Pekkonen, Jason Barney, Mike Stelter, Steve Collins
Modified (15 Lap Dash) – Chris Raabe, Tom Conklin, Shane Pecore, Laurent Ladouceur, Kevin Gamble, Jordan McCreadie, Delbert LeGrow, Preston Forbes, Christine Martin, Brian McDonald, Terry Knoblock, Zach Aubertine, Adam Ellis, Adam Roberts, Lance Willix II, Andy Howard (DNS)
Sportsman (20 Laps) – Dylan Evoy, Josh Van Brocklin, Brandon Hagan, Chris Thurston, Ryan Poole, Anthony Stockman, Dana Aikins, Mike Prentice, Nolan Swamp, Taylor Caprara, Thomas Cook, Josh Rogers, Greg Gould, Kyle Demetro, Dean Patterson, Brad Winters, Tim Schneider, Thunder Anderson, Doug Buzzell, Jr., Dan Jalbert
Pro Street (25 Laps) – Joey Ladouceur, Roch Aubin, Sid Harmer Sr., Sid Harmer Jr., David Rogers, Mike Allen, PJ Peters, Stephane LeBrun, Jeff Bannister, Justin White, Mike Durham , Jason Gilmore, Mike White, Milt Combs, Ryan Stabler, Pete Stefanski, Dave Seguin, Shawn Kirby, Kenny Hamm, Rick Dusckas (DNS), Travis Andrews (DNS)
Late Models (20 Laps) – Jordan Keruskie, Tim Sears, Jr., Alan Fink, Dale Caswell, Phil Potts, Mark Webb, Mike Trapp, Charlie Sandercock, Ricky Thompson, Eric Cupernall, David McDonald , Ken Rogers, Billy Eisele
Enduro (30 Laps) – Adrian Bigelow, Tiger Chapman